Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Jeremiah SR Westport 11.09 4 10
2 Hacket, Tre SR Westport 11.20 4 8
3 Russell, Aaron FR Raymore-Peculiar 11.23 4 6
4 Wright, Zach JR Harrisonville 11.30 3 5
5 Jones, Daniel SR North KC 11.41 4 4
6 Harper, Eric SR Westport 11.48 4 3
7 Spencer, Raphael JR O'Hara 11.51 1 2
8 Woolen, Kortez JR Warrensburg 11.53 3 1
9 Jones, Marcus FR North KC 11.55 3
10 Ambler, Dymetrie SO Belton 11.58 2
11 Dickerson, Khalid SO Belton 11.63 2
12 Swinton, Mershaud JR Hickman Mills 11.64 3
13 Miller, Andrew SR Raymore-Peculiar 11.69 4
14 Gee, Dawone JR LS North 11.79 4
15 Moore, Ralph SO North KC 11.82 3
16 Cooper, Josh SR Harrisonville 11.83 2
17 Smith, Brain SO University Acad. 11.91 3
18 Green, Eddie SR Raymore-Peculiar 11.91 2
19 Odum, Lawerence SO Belton 11.93 3
20 Solomon, Chris FR LS North 12.01 2
21 Duthoy, Cameron JR Warrensburg 12.17 2
22 Whitfield, Bryson SO University Acad. 12.21 2
23 Bundt, Tyler FR Harrisonville 12.29 1
24 Dawson, Julius - LS North 12.30 4
25 Smith, Darien JR Hickman Mills 12.39 3
26 Kuhn, Jonahthan FR Warrensburg 12.82 1
27 Munsterman, Brandon SR Nevada 12.87 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greeson, Jasper JR O'Hara 23.21 1 10
2 Roberts, Caleb JR Harrisonville 23.43 4 8
3 Whitmore, Darryl SR LS North 23.49 4 6
4 Rivers, Ricky SO Raymore-Peculiar 23.49 4 5
5 Ambler, Dymetrie SO Belton 23.65 3 4
6 Stockdale, Nick JR North KC 23.67 3 3
7 Jones, Marcus FR North KC 23.78 4 2
8 Woolen, Kortez JR Warrensburg 23.88 4 1
9 Webb, Kevin JR North KC 23.91 4
10 Coatney, Brett SO O'Hara 24.17 1
11 Swinton, Mershaud JR Hickman Mills 24.19 2
12 Cooper, Josh SR Harrisonville 24.22 3
13 Hendren, Dalton FR Nevada 24.22 4
14 Long, Casey SR Nevada 24.36 2
15 Robinson, KeAndre JR Raymore-Peculiar 24.47 3
16 Smith, Brain SO University Acad. 24.60 3
17 Solomon, Chris FR LS North 24.63 3
18 Williams, Donte JR Westport 24.95 1
19 Prewitt, Justin JR Nevada 25.20 3
20 Fuller, John SO Harrisonville 25.57 1
21 Evans, Devon JR Belton 25.74 2
22 Fick, Austin FR Warrensburg 26.29 2
23 Means, Logan FR Warrensburg 27.09 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitmore, Darryl SR LS North 52.65 4 10
2 Alexander, Chance JR Harrisonville 52.89 4 8
3 Greeson, Jasper JR O'Hara 53.02 3 6
4 McKenzie, DeAndre - LS North 53.35 4 5
5 Ryan, Carson SO LS North 54.39 4 4
6 Coatney, Brett SO O'Hara 54.70 2 3
7 DeMers, Dillon JR Warrensburg 55.92 3 2
8 Dickerson, Khalid SO Belton 55.93 4 1
9 Camp, Austin SO Raymore-Peculiar 55.98 2
10 Sauls, Andrew SO Hickman Mills 56.01 3
11 Evans, Walker SO Raymore-Peculiar 56.51 2
12 Christopherson, Cole FR Raymore-Peculiar 56.63 4
13 Bennett, Kyle SO Nevada 57.12 3
14 Long, Casey SR Nevada 58.02 3
15 Jordan, Leonard SO University Acad. 58.62 2
16 Hendren, Dalton FR Nevada 58.78 3
17 Cooper, Joshua SO University Acad. 58.79 2
18 Evans, Devon JR Belton 58.80 2
19 Bundt, Tyler FR Harrisonville 59.35 3
20 Piper, Josh JR Warrensburg 59.42 2
21 Votaw, Kevin SR Warrensburg 1:00.02 1
22 Black, Jeno FR Westport 1:05.83 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bledsoe, Alex SO Nevada 2:09.14 10
2 Park, Taylor JR LS North 2:11.20 8
3 Warren, Michael SO Hickman Mills 2:11.87 6
4 Trent, Brandon FR Raymore-Peculiar 2:13.36 5
5 Coop, Ryan SR Raymore-Peculiar 2:13.84 4
6 Rickard, Alex SR Warrensburg 2:14.90 3
7 Gerling, Austin SO Nevada 2:15.46 2
8 Whittal, Alex SO LS North 2:15.63 1
9 Fleer, Albert FR Warrensburg 2:16.31
10 Warren, Eli SO North KC 2:16.96
11 Doan, Quint FR LS North 2:17.20
12 Estrada, Martin SR North KC 2:17.30
13 Trickey, Ryan SR North KC 2:17.53
14 Espinoza, Jean Pierre FR Warrensburg 2:18.11
15 Hudon, Blake SO O'Hara 2:18.35
16 Amayo, Richard JR Westport 2:20.37
17 Scrivener, Jason SO Raymore-Peculiar 2:23.78
18 Williams, Delawrance SR Westport 2:24.34
19 Williams, Damon JR University Acad. 2:28.85
20 Davis, Aron SR Hickman Mills 2:32.01
21 Norton, Raphael FR Hickman Mills 2:46.28
22 Clark, Ronald JR O'Hara 3:00.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bledsoe, Alex SO Nevada 4:43.78 10
2 Reed, Sean SR Warrensburg 4:45.21 8
3 Vollbrecht, Art SR North KC 4:50.67 6
4 Wild, Brody FR Raymore-Peculiar 4:51.02 5
5 Somogye, Derek FR LS North 4:57.82 4
6 Ryan, Trey SR Belton 4:57.84 3
7 Thomas, Will SO LS North 4:59.45 2
8 Espinoza, Jean Pierre FR Warrensburg 5:01.36 1
9 Brier, Todd SR Nevada 5:02.21
10 Estrada, Martin SR North KC 5:06.19
11 Meyer, Andy JR O'Hara 5:10.86
12 Zuiss, Brian FR Belton 5:11.01
13 Seise, Tucker SO North KC 5:12.45
14 Rice, Britton JR LS North 5:13.80
15 Coop, Ryan SR Raymore-Peculiar 5:18.65
16 Rickard, Ryan SR Warrensburg 5:22.92
17 Williams, Damon JR University Acad. 5:28.04
18 Fuller, Haiden SO Raymore-Peculiar 5:28.19
19 Lockhart, Joshua FR Westport 5:30.86
20 Clark, Ronald JR O'Hara 6:41.11
-- Foster, Michael SO Westport DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed, Sean SR Warrensburg 10:17.52 10
2 Gasser, Joseph SO LS North 10:24.61 8
3 Vollbrecht, Art SR North KC 10:30.26 6
4 Lozano, Rafael JR Raymore-Peculiar 10:46.20 5
5 Slusser, Stephen JR Raymore-Peculiar 10:47.79 4
6 Brier, Todd SR Nevada 10:57.28 3
7 Wild, Brody FR Raymore-Peculiar 10:58.22 2
8 Seise, Tucker SO North KC 11:05.46 1
9 Rice, Britton JR LS North 11:09.23
10 Gutierrez, Kevin FR North KC 11:13.30
11 Meyer, Andy JR O'Hara 11:16.17
12 Nordyke, Andrew SO Warrensburg 11:31.98
13 Collier, Creighton SO Warrensburg 11:32.38
14 Kelley, Albert SR Belton 11:34.75
15 Newman, Joshua SR Nevada 12:06.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prowell, Taylor SR Raymore-Peculiar 15.65 2 10
2 Lewis, James SO LS North 16.15 2 8
3 Foster, Harold JR Warrensburg 16.92 2 6
4 Humphrey, Charles SO Raymore-Peculiar 18.19 2 5
5 Kusmec, Aaron SR Harrisonville 18.46 2 4
6 Lewman, Troy JR Harrisonville 18.92 2 3
7 Shaul, Andrew SO Warrensburg 19.02 2 2
8 Rivers, Kenny FR Hickman Mills 19.51 1 1
9 Moss, Anthony SO University Acad. 19.98 1
10 Tebbe, Jonathan SR Raymore-Peculiar 20.15 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prowell, Taylor SR Raymore-Peculiar 42.73 2 10
2 Lewis, James SO LS North 43.66 2 8
3 Foster, Harold JR Warrensburg 44.14 2 6
4 Lewman, Troy JR Harrisonville 44.76 2 5
5 Shaul, Andrew SO Warrensburg 45.90 2 4
6 Humphrey, Charles SO Raymore-Peculiar 46.08 2 3
7 Campbell, Steven SR Belton 46.23 1 2
8 Tebbe, Jonathan SR Raymore-Peculiar 47.29 2 1
9 Kusmec, Aaron SR Harrisonville 47.96 2
10 Moss, Anthony SO University Acad. 53.24 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Hara 44.76 1 10
2 Harrisonville 45.05 1 8
3 Raymore-Peculiar 45.25 2 6
4 Westport 45.44 2 5
5 Lees Summit North 47.17 2 4
6 Hickman Mills 47.36 1 3
7 Warrensburg 47.40 2 2
8 Nevada 47.54 2 1
9 University Academy 49.37 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raymore-Peculiar 1:32.50 2 10
2 Westport 1:32.67 2 8
3 North Kansas City 1:34.52 2 6
4 Harrisonville 1:34.72 2 5
5 O'Hara 1:35.53 1 4
6 Lees Summit North 1:35.84 2 3
7 Hickman Mills 1:37.88 2 2
8 Warrensburg 1:39.72 1 1
9 University Academy 1:43.54 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raymore-Peculiar 3:29.84 2 10
2 Harrisonville 3:33.01 2 8
3 Lees Summit North 3:33.61 2 6
4 Westport 3:35.82 2 5
5 Hickman Mills 3:37.78 2 4
6 Belton 3:41.18 1 3
7 Warrensburg 3:45.86 2 2
8 Nevada 3:59.28 2 1
9 University Academy 4:00.15 1
10 O'Hara 4:09.16 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lees Summit North 8:50.51 10
2 Belton 8:54.38 8
3 Warrensburg 8:55.85 6
4 Raymore-Peculiar 8:56.59 5
5 North Kansas City 9:01.68 4
6 Nevada 9:05.23 3
7 Harrisonville 9:06.09 2
8 Westport 9:31.95 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopfinger, Michael JR LS North 6-02.00 10
2 Ridley, Andrew SR LS North 6-00.00 8
3 Bonner, Dan SR LS North 5-10.00 6
4 Foster, Harold JR Warrensburg 5-10.00 5
5 Green, Tyler JR Raymore-Peculiar 5-10.00 3.50
5 Tucker, Corey JR Hickman Mills 5-10.00 3.50
7 Truss, Casey SO Hickman Mills 5-08.00 2
8 Hester, Khris SR Westport 5-08.00 1
9 Spence, Dalton SO Warrensburg 5-08.00
10 Blaine, Zech JR Harrisonville 5-06.00
10 Brown, Steve FR Raymore-Peculiar 5-06.00
12 Whitney, Kyle SO Warrensburg 5-04.00
13 Bartlett, Alex JR Harrisonville 5-04.00
-- Griffin, Donnell SO O'Hara NH
-- Robinowitz, Robert FR Raymore-Peculiar NH
-- Garrison, Larkin SR O'Hara NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goede, Jacob SR North KC 12-00.00 10
2 Mickleberry, Landon SO Harrisonville 11-06.00 8
3 Duthoy, Cameron JR Warrensburg 11-06.00 6
4 Lewis, James SO LS North 11-06.00 5
5 Watts, Austin SO LS North 11-00.00 4
6 Godfrey, Brandon JR Warrensburg 10-06.00 3
7 O'Donnell, Dalton JR LS North 10-06.00 2
8 Unruh, Eli FR Raymore-Peculiar 10-00.00 1
9 Hull, Tanner SO O'Hara 10-00.00
10 Norman, Shawn SO Belton 10-00.00
11 Scrivener, Jason SO Raymore-Peculiar 9-06.00
11 Wilson, Ethan SO Raymore-Peculiar 9-06.00
13 Roemer, Tim SO Harrisonville 9-00.00
-- Spencer, Gabe FR O'Hara NH
-- Miller, Cardell SO O'Hara NH
-- Chase, Bryant SR Harrisonville NH
-- Hensley, Aaron JR Warrensburg NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Terry SR Harrisonville 20-10.50 10
2 Bonner, Dan SR LS North 20-09.50 8
3 Brennan, Jordan JR LS North 20-05.75 6
4 Hopfinger, Michael JR LS North 20-01.75 5
5 Robinson, KeAndre JR Raymore-Peculiar 19-04.00 4
6 Stockdale, Nick JR North KC 19-02.25 3
7 Ambler, Dymetrie SO Belton 19-00.00 2
8 Odum, Lawerence SO Belton 18-09.75 1
9 Woolen, Kortez JR Warrensburg 18-09.75
10 Jones, Daniel SR North KC 18-08.50
11 Prelow, Michael SO Raymore-Peculiar 18-07.50
12 Duthoy, Cameron JR Warrensburg 18-06.25
13 Truss, Casey SO Hickman Mills 18-04.00
14 Blentlinger, Cody SR Harrisonville 18-03.00
15 Tucker, Corey JR Hickman Mills 18-02.75
16 Williams, Donte JR Westport 17-07.00
17 Griffin, Donnell SO O'Hara 17-05.25
18 Lockhart, Joshua FR Westport 17-00.50
19 Brown, Steve FR Raymore-Peculiar 16-11.75
20 Wright, Michael FR Warrensburg 16-04.00
21 Lewman, Troy JR Harrisonville 16-03.50
22 Rivers, Kenny FR Hickman Mills 14-08.50
23 Johnson, Garan SO University Acad. 13-06.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brennan, Jordan JR LS North 41-08.00 10
2 Scott, Terry SR Harrisonville 40-09.00 8
3 Tucker, Corey JR Hickman Mills 40-08.50 6
4 Delaney, Ethan FR LS North 40-07.00 5
5 Hopfinger, Michael JR LS North 40-03.75 4
6 Chase, Bryant SR Harrisonville 38-05.00 3
7 Whitney, Kyle SO Warrensburg 38-03.00 2
8 Odum, Lawerence SO Belton 38-00.00 1
9 Brown, Steve FR Raymore-Peculiar 36-07.00
10 Crockett, Derek JR Warrensburg 35-03.00
11 Moore, Ralph SO North KC 35-02.50
12 Prelow, Michael SO Raymore-Peculiar 34-09.50
13 Means, Logan FR Warrensburg 34-08.75
14 Blentlinger, Cody SR Harrisonville 34-06.00
15 Garrison, Larkin SR O'Hara 34-03.75
16 Chambers, Kendall JR Raymore-Peculiar 34-03.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pascal, Ben JR LS North 51-06.00 10
2 Holmes, Darian SO LS North 43-11.00 8
3 Fischer, Layne SO Warrensburg 42-04.50 6
4 Loughner, Matt SO Belton 40-02.00 5
5 Griffin, Paul JR Hickman Mills 40-02.00 4
6 Mack, Galand JR University Acad. 39-04.00 3
7 Walker, Chris SR Harrisonville 38-09.50 2
8 Ray, Travis JR Raymore-Peculiar 38-05.50 1
9 Bates, Kyle - North KC 38-04.00
10 Ludlam, Chase JR Warrensburg 37-02.00
11 Hicks, Andrew SO Belton 36-03.00
12 Jewell, Brad SO Raymore-Peculiar 35-09.00
13 Gist, Grayson SO North KC 34-02.00
14 Godsey, David SO Raymore-Peculiar 33-05.00
15 Johnson, Micha JR O'Hara 33-01.50
16 Schmick, Ryan JR Warrensburg 33-00.00
17 Vassholz, Logan JR Harrisonville 32-09.00
18 Auger, Keith JR Hickman Mills 31-00.50
19 Mcdonald, Kellen JR O'Hara 30-01.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prindle, Jake SR Harrisonville 157-10 10
2 Holmes, Darian SO LS North 126-06 8
3 Fischer, Layne SO Warrensburg 121-05 6
4 Ludlam, Chase JR Warrensburg 113-06 5
5 Patton, PJ FR Harrisonville 113-06 4
6 Ray, Travis JR Raymore-Peculiar 109-02 3
7 Hicks, Andrew SO Belton 105-01 2
8 Bates, Kyle - North KC 104-08 1
9 Williams, Juwan SR Hickman Mills 103-03
10 Rogers, Desmond SR Hickman Mills 101-05
11 Jewell, Brad SO Raymore-Peculiar 100-07
12 Reed, Devin JR Hickman Mills 97-00
13 Green, Tyler JR Raymore-Peculiar 96-10
14 Fontaine, Logan SO Warrensburg 95-08
15 Johnson, Micha JR O'Hara 91-05
16 Mack, Galand JR University Acad. 90-09
17 Gist, Grayson SO North KC 86-03
18 Bonello, Josh JR O'Hara 70-03
19 Mcdonald, Kaelen JR O'Hara 67-04